2018 Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC)

AUTONOMOUS REGION IN MUSLIM MINDANAO (ARMM) - Municipalities

There are 116 municipalities as of 02 May 2019.

MunicipalityCodeIncome ClassPopulation
(2015 Census)
LANTAWAN1507030003rd24,594
MALUSO1507040004th40,646
SUMISIP1507050001st41,730
TIPO-TIPO1507060003rd19,163
TUBURAN1507070002nd20,207
AKBAR150708000-17,531
AL-BARKA150709000-20,905
HADJI MOHAMMAD AJUL150710000-19,307
UNGKAYA PUKAN150711000-18,441
HADJI MUHTAMAD150712000-25,085
TABUAN-LASA150713000-24,188
BACOLOD-KALAWI (BACOLOD GRANDE)1536010003rd20,841
BALABAGAN1536020004th*26,819
BALINDONG (WATU)1536030004th*29,180
BAYANG1536040005th23,965
BINIDAYAN1536050004th22,079
BUBONG1536060002nd22,336
BUTIG1536070006th*19,302
GANASSI1536090004th23,016
KAPAI1536100004th18,894
LUMBA-BAYABAO (MAGUING)1536110002nd36,151
LUMBATAN1536120005th*19,105
MADALUM1536130003rd23,127
MADAMBA1536140004th17,756
MALABANG1536150003rd43,957
MARANTAO1536160002nd32,974
MASIU1536180005th29,176
MULONDO1536190003rd16,067
PAGAYAWAN (TATARIKAN)1536200005th13,139
PIAGAPO1536210004th25,440
POONA BAYABAO (GATA)1536220004th22,227
PUALAS1536230005th12,866
DITSAAN-RAMAIN1536240003rd22,299
SAGUIARAN1536250004th24,619
TAMPARAN1536260005th*25,874
TARAKA1536270004th23,644
TUBARAN1536280004th14,749
TUGAYA1536290005th23,814
WAO1536300002nd45,862
MAROGONG1536310004th21,319
CALANOGAS1536320005th13,750
BUADIPOSO-BUNTONG1536330004th16,130
MAGUING1536340002nd24,531
PICONG (SULTAN GUMANDER)1536350004th*16,615
LUMBAYANAGUE1536360004th16,372
AMAI MANABILANG (BUMBARAN)1536370003rd10,401
TAGOLOAN II1536380004th11,169
KAPATAGAN1536390004th15,521
SULTAN DUMALONDONG1536400006th*11,298
LUMBACA-UNAYAN153641000-7,260
AMPATUAN1538010004th24,801
BULDON1538020004th*35,282
BULUAN1538030004th*50,008
DATU PAGLAS1538050004th28,387
DATU PIANG1538060002nd25,600
DATU ODIN SINSUAT (DINAIG)1538070002nd99,210
SHARIFF AGUAK (MAGANOY) (Capital)1538080002nd31,692
MATANOG1538090004th29,770
PAGALUNGAN1538100001st39,653
PARANG1538110001st*89,194
SULTAN KUDARAT (NULING)1538120001st95,201
SULTAN SA BARONGIS (LAMBAYONG)1538130002nd22,425
KABUNTALAN (TUMBAO)1538140005th*17,276
UPI1538150001st53,583
TALAYAN1538160004th*30,032
SOUTH UPI1538170004th*40,178
BARIRA1538180004th30,004
GEN. S.K. PENDATUN1538190004th*28,103
MAMASAPANO1538200005th24,800
TALITAY153821000-14,863
PAGAGAWAN1538220005th34,820
PAGLAT153823000-15,920
SULTAN MASTURA1538240005th22,261
GUINDULUNGAN153825000-19,911
DATU SAUDI-AMPATUAN1538260004th26,427
DATU UNSAY1538270005th11,813
DATU ABDULLAH SANGKI153828000-23,878
RAJAH BUAYAN153829000-23,652
DATU BLAH T. SINSUAT153830000-25,024
DATU ANGGAL MIDTIMBANG153831000-25,016
MANGUDADATU153832000-25,046
PANDAG153833000-25,057
NORTHERN KABUNTALAN1538340005th*25,232
DATU HOFFER AMPATUAN153835000-25,012
DATU SALIBO153836000-14,947
SHARIFF SAYDONA MUSTAPHA153837000-19,855
INDANAN1566010003rd80,883
JOLO (Capital)1566020001st125,564
KALINGALAN CALUANG1566030005th31,567
LUUK1566040003rd32,162
MAIMBUNG1566050005th37,914
HADJI PANGLIMA TAHIL (MARUNGGAS)1566060006th6,375
OLD PANAMAO1566070004th40,998
PANGUTARAN1566080004th30,613
PARANG1566090002nd62,172
PATA1566100005th22,163
PATIKUL1566110003rd62,287
SIASI1566120002nd67,705
TALIPAO1566130001st80,255
TAPUL1566140005th18,197
TONGKIL1566150004th24,161
PANGLIMA ESTINO (NEW PANAMAO)1566160005th28,817
LUGUS1566170005th21,897
PANDAMI1566180004th25,885
OMAR156619000-25,116
PANGLIMA SUGALA (BALIMBING)1570010003rd44,184
BONGAO (Capital)1570020002nd100,527
MAPUN (CAGAYAN DE TAWI-TAWI)1570030004th26,597
SIMUNUL1570040004th31,223
SITANGKAI1570050001st33,334
SOUTH UBIAN1570060003rd25,935
TANDUBAS1570070002nd29,390
TURTLE ISLANDS1570080005th4,727
LANGUYAN1570090001st33,494
SAPA-SAPA1570100003rd30,917
SIBUTU157011000-30,387


Search and Browse PSGC database

To search, enter a keyword or a code

Browse PSGC Database

Download PSGC Publications

Philippine Standard Geographic Codes as of 31 March 2019
Summary (in PDF)[213 KB]

Latest Release

Infographics