List of Appointees Considered in the Central and Field Offices

Reference Number: 

2019-070

Release Date: 

Thursday, February 21, 2019
TO : ALL PSA OFFICIALS AND EMPLOYEES
SUBJECT : List of Appointees Considered in the Central and Field Offices

 

This is to formally inform all PSA officials and employees on the result of the Human Resource Merit Promotion and Selection Board (HRMPSB) Call for Applicants for vacant positions in the Central and Field Offices, posted last October 5, 2018 – November 20, 2018.

Attached is the list of appointees considered in the Central and Field Offices.

For your information.

 

DANIEL A. ARIASO, SR., CESO II
Assistant Secretary
Deputy National Statistician
NHRMPSB, Chairperson

 

List of Appointees Considered in the Central Office as of 18 February 2019

SURNAME FIRST NAME MIDDLE NAME SG CONSIDERED POSITION CONSIDERED STATION
Cajita Joseph Pomicpic 24 Chief Statistical Specialist CTCO-NCS-PHCD
Perez Noel Garcia 24 Information Technology III CTCO-ITDS-SQAD
Bathan Virginia Marasigan 22 Supervising Statistical Specialist SSO-MAS-ENRAD
Tanciano Lorena Malatuba 22 Supervising Administrative Officer CRCSO-FAS-HRD
Viernes Mechelle Mendoza 22 Supervising Statistical Specialist SSO-SSSS-PHDSD
Tecio Rose Ann Abalayan 21 Attorney III ONS-LS
Embile Rassel Jhun Sabado 19 Senior Statistical Specialist CTCO-SS-SCD
Padilla Anjo Ellis Gamboa 19 Accountant III CRCSO-FAS-AD
Poliquit Ibarra Aaron Riva 19 Senior Statistical Specialist ONS-SMU
Santos Monica Paguia 19 Accountant III CRCSO-FAS-AD
Madamba Flora Masa 18 Administrative Officer V CRCSO-FAS-BD
Abad Johanna Gaddi 16 Statistical Specialist II CTCO-NCS-CPCD
Adona Von Jeric Fuderanan 16 Statistical Specialist II CTCO-SS-SCD
Alarcon Silas Rita 16 Information Systems Analyst II CTCO-ITDS-SDD
Aldeza John Paul Dasco 16 Statistical Specialist II SSO-SSSS-SDSD
Angeles Princess Minesa Lubi 16 Accountant II CRCSO-FAS-AD
Atienza Rubelyn Quinto 16 Statistical Specialist II CTCO-SS-SPPD
Castillo Frances Anne Atienza 16 Statistical Specialist II SSO-SSSS-PHDSD
Chavez Lea Tabilog 16 Statistical Specialist II SSO-MAS-EAD
De Las Alas Jenny Lou Zornosa 16 Statistical Specialist II SSO-MAS-PAD
Dolorito Merdelito Tagra 16 Statistical Specialist II CTCO-NCS-AFCD
Embile Raychell Santos 16 Statistical Specialist II CTCO-NCS-SICD
Evangelista Mylene Maglabe 16 Statistical Specialist II SSO-MAS-AAD
Gamis Jumille Anne Fundano 16 Statistical Specialist II SSO-MAS-EAD
Garraez Joy Angiela Himpisao 16 Statistical Specialist II CTCO-SS-SSD
Hernandez Rose Ann Malana 16 Statistical Specialist II CTCO-SS-SCD
Kuizon Darwin Capili 16 Information Systems Analyst II CTCO-ITDS-SDD
Lucero Ma. Victoria Blanco 16 Information Systems Analyst II CTCO-ITDS-SDD
Manlapaz Jay Reano 16 Statistical Specialist II ONS-SMU
Meguiso Kristy Ann Gonzales 16 Statistical Specialist II SSO-MAS-PAD
Montarde Jenny Joy Bitara 16 Statistical Specialist II SSO-ESSS-SSD
Ocampo Virgilio Gonzales 16 Information Systems Analyst II CTCO-ITDS-SQAD
Oracion Willi Krizzia May Gapas 16 Statistical Specialist II CTCO-SS-SPPD
Paraguison Joynabel Sarmiento 16 Statistical Specialist II SSO-MAS-AAD
Potrido Kentucky Bautista 16 Statistical Specialist II CTCO-NCS-PHCD
Resuello Jerwin Carino 16 Statistical Specialist II SSO-ESSS-SSD
Taningco Michael Leon Fenellere 16 Statistical Specialist II SSO-SSSS-SDSD
De Dios Edwin Herrera 15 Administrative Officer IV CRCSO-FAS-HRD
Sandigan Sandy Mercado 14 Registration Officer II CRCSO-CRS-CRSD
Buhay Jo Louise Lagrada 13 Statistical Specialist I SSO-ESSS-PSD
Calicdan Kayleen Gene Rubio 13 Statistical Specialist I SSO-MAS-ENRAD
Canguit Jetro Lumanog 13 Statistical Specialist I CTCO-NCS-CPCD
Castromayor Mary Joy Rebadio 13 Statistical Specialist I SSO-SSSS-IESD
Diaz Antonio Estañol 13 Statistical Specialist I CTCO-NCS-SICD
Garcia Kimberly Corpuz 13 Statistical Specialist I CTCO-NCS-SICD
Jaquiaca Jacquilyn Ann Cortes 13 Statistical Specialist I CTCO-NCS-PHCD
Ligaya Charlyndon Novio 13 Statistical Specialist I SSO-SSSS-EDSD
Lomio Niña Zarah Zapata 13 Statistical Specialist I SSO-ESSS-CSD
Manonday Jelany Agad 13 Statistical Specialist I SSO-ESSS-FSD
Mazon Cecille Cornejo 13 Statistical Specialist I SSO-SSSS-EDSD
Mondarte Abigail Kalaw 13 Statistical Specialist I SSO-ESSS-PSD
Mota Alvin Roy Absin 13 Statistical Specialist I CRCSO-CRS-VSD
Nuyda Chelo Monreal 13 Statistical Specialist I SSO-MAS-PAD
Pagkatipunan Noreen Daraway 13 Statistical Specialist I SSO-MAS-ENRAD
Robles Desiree Ramones 13 Statistical Specialist I SSO-ESSS-SSD
Baldoza Glyram Lalas 12 Information Systems Analyst I CTCO-ITDS-SOID
Bulambao Arnel Baltes 12 Information Systems Analyst I CTCO-ITDS-SOID
Casas Fil Edward Perez 12 Information Systems Analyst I CTCO-ITDS-RDMD
Ornos Rhoseanne   12 Information Systems Analyst I CTCO-ITDS-RDMD
Ramirez Michelle Dayao 12 Information Systems Analyst I CTCO-ITDS-SQAD
Agustin Israel Blanco 11 Statistical Analyst SSO-ESSS-CSD
Antipolo Jonathan Impoy 11 Statistical Analyst SSO-SSSS-PHDSD
Cabrera Richelle Sanguyo 11 Statistical Analyst SSO-ESSS-CSD
Corpuz Rica Descalzo 11 Statistical Analyst SSO-MAS-EAD
Ebue Katherine Eve Echon 11 Statistical Analyst CTCO-SS-SPPD
Esperanza Nicko Angelo Estrabo 11 Statistical Analyst SSO-ESSS-CSD
Lazo Sol Mellendres 11 Statistical Analyst SSO-SSSS-IESD
Londonio Caleb Arce 11 Administrative Assistant V CTCO-ODNS
Marquez Alexander Christoper Ilagan 11 Statistical Analyst SSO-SSSS-SDSD
Mojica Charlotte Eyaya 11 Statistical Analyst SSO-ESSS-CSD
Reyes Mark Joseph Encinas 11 Statistical Analyst SSO-ESSS-LPSD
Samartino Angelica Enriquez 11 Statistical Analyst SSO-MAS-INTEGAD
Sta. Ana Abigail Rosale Biona 11 Statistical Analyst SSO-MAS-EAD
Padilla Anna Mirky Visto 9 Administrative Assistant III SSO-MAS-OANS
Quinitio Lorena Icawat 9 Administrative Assistant III CRCSO-FAS-AD
Bernado Darryl Ivan Liu 8 Administrative Assistant II CRCSO-FAS-GSD
Olario Carla Potot 8 Administrative Assistant II CTCO-ITDS-SQAD
Perez Rowena Nuñez 8 Administrative Assistant II CRCSO-CRS-CRSD
Bueza Aleli Tagle 6 Administrative Aide VI CRCSO-CRS-CRMD
Garcia Raquel Catubay 6 Administrative Aide VI SSO-SSSS-SDSD
Lee Marvin Badillo 4 Statistical Aide SSO-ESSS-EDSD
Lopez Mareanne Andrade 4 Statistical Aide SSO-ESSS-PSD

 

List of Appointees Considered in the Field Offices as of 18 February 2019

SURNAME FIRST NAME MIDDLE NAME SG CONSIDERED POSITION CONSIDERED STATION
Bahit Aldrin Federico Rimorin 24 Chief Statistical Specialist RSSO-CAR-Ifugao
Lebria Rogelio Tonzo 24 Chief Statistical Specialist RSSO-11-Davao Oriental
Villafuerte Wilma Africa 24 Chief Administrative Officer RSSO-04A-CRASD
Geonanga Vicente Gatilogo 22 Supervising Statistical Specialist RSSO-06-Guimaras
Mobe Donna Marie Dacanay 22 Supervising Statistical Specialist RSSO-MIMAROPA-Occidental Mindoro
Novilla Ma.  Goretti Misiano 22 Supervising Statistical Specialist RSSO-06-SOCD
Difuntorum Romnick Carbonell 19 Accountant III RSSO-01-CRASD
Acero Odelia Atupan 16 Statistical Specialist II RSSO-13-SOCD
Agustin Maria Rizaly Alteza 16 Statistical Specialist II RSSO-05-Camarines Sur
Alea Joseph Vetalesio 16 Statistical Specialist II RSSO-NCR-NCR IV
Amora Jenny Gadaingan 16 Statistical Specialist II RSSO-NCR-NCR I
Andales Ma. Josephine Fernandez 16 Statistical Specialist II RSSO-11-SOCD
Baluran Judie Rhisa Gida 16 Statistical Specialist II RSSO-NCR-NCR V
Betwag Ma. Socorro Moyano 16 Statistical Specialist II RSSO-NCR-NCR IV
Caparas Roda Sargento 16 Statistical Specialist II RSSO-NCR-NCR II
Ceralde Shareen Satumira 16 Statistical Specialist II RSSO-NCR-NCR IV
Danao Rowena Regencia 16 Statistical Specialist II RSSO-NCR-NCR I
Garcia Ric Mark Anthony Barcelona 16 Statistical Specialist II RSSO-09-SOCD
Hernandez Fatima Supan 16 Statistical Specialist II RSSO-NCR-NCR II
Hernandez Fatima Supan 16 Statistical Specialist II RSSO-NCR-NCR IV
Madayag Marlon Almario 16 Statistical Specialist II RSSO-02-Isabela
Malabanan Griselda Dimaranan 16 Statistical Specialist II RSSO-MIMAROPA-Occidental Mindoro
Mapaye Rosalinda Sacdalan 16 Statistical Specialist II RSSO-NCR-NCR II
Mendoza Rey Bautista 16 Statistical Specialist II RSSO-01-Ilocos Norte
Miguel Abzrajan Ahmad 16 Statistical Specialist II RSSO-NCR-NCR-SOCD
Mitra Lou Darlence Ojales 16 Statistical Specialist II RSSO-CALABARZON-Rizal
Ocampo Irene Valdez 16 Statistical Specialist II RSSO-NCR-NCR I
Palabon Marvin Tagaro 16 Statistical Specialist II RSSO-NCR-NCR II
Pineda Cale Payla 16 Statistical Specialist II RSSO-13-SOCD
Pingol Geli-An Romen 16 Statistical Specialist II RSSO-NCR-NCR V
Repulda Jonas Atillo 16 Statistical Specialist II RSSO-08-SOCD
Tabut Jennelyn Inyaya 16 Statistical Specialist II RSSO-NCR-NCR IV
Tawali Dick Gawili 16 Statistical Specialist II RSSO-NCR-NCR IV
Armada Sara Sanchez 15 Administrative Officer IV RSSO-03-CRASD
Amatiaga Jess Lumacad 14 Registration Officer II RSSO-10-Misamis Occidental
Geronimo Jose Marie John Paggao 14 Registration Officer II RSSO-02-Isabela
Navarro Jomery Ann Macarasig 14 Registration Officer II RSSO-MIMAROPA-Oriental Mindoro
Caisip Emerson Villanueva 12 Information Systems Analyst I RSSO-MIMAROPA-SOCD
Almanon Gerel Amangca 11 Statistical Analyst RSSO-NCR-NCR III
Aquino Ariane Acierto 11 Statistical Analyst RSSO-NCR-NCR IV
Atay Rosario Sonogan 11 Statistical Analyst RSSO-07-Siquijor
Bulan Primitiva Dumlao 11 Statistical Analyst RSSO-02-Isabela
Caga-anan Jun Victor Jacob 11 Statistical Analyst RSSO-NCR-NCR V
Flores John Daniel Villanueva 11 Statistical Analyst RSSO-NCR-NCR V
Gabi Rosell John Dalogdog 11 Statistical Analyst RSSO-10-Misamis Occidental
Gandia Jeile Liwanag 11 Statistical Analyst RSSO-MIMAROPA-Oriental Mindoro
Hernandez Billy Jim Balunsay 11 Statistical Analyst RSSO-NCR-NCR V
Lansangan Marnelli Arzadon 11 Statistical Analyst RSSO-NCR-NCR III
Longalong Wargin Presentacion 11 Statistical Analyst RSSO-NCR-NCR IV
Magdadaro Jay Alicaya 11 Statistical Analyst RSSO-NCR-NCR V
Mogan Maria Anna Liza Suson 11 Statistical Analyst RSSO-12-Sultan Kudarat
Ompoy Rosedavelyn Labajo 11 Statistical Analyst RSSO-13-Surigao Del Norte
Paquit Daniel Aluad 11 Statistical Analyst RSSO-MIMAROPA-Oriental Mindoro
Pihoc Shiloh Carah Emoliap 11 Statistical Analyst RSSO-NCR-NCR II
Saguibo Rachel Ramoga 11 Statistical Analyst RSSO-11-Davao Del Sur
Santiago Noel Bolong 11 Statistical Analyst RSSO-NCR-NCR IV
Tamayo Karen Fontanilla 11 Statistical Analyst RSSO-01-Ilocos Sur
Villegas Triabel Ruth Salacsacan 11 Statistical Analyst RSSO-NCR-NCR V
Foronda Jeaunace Sandrae Atibula 10 Registration Officer I RSSO-NCR-NCR IV
Garcia Jocelyn Abel 10 Registration Officer I RSSO-CALABARZON-Batangas
Maderazo Omar Palconit 10 Registration Officer I RSSO-NCR-NCR IV
Perez Norissa Joyce Gañalongo 10 Administrative Officer I RSSO-NCR-NCR II
Polistico Cheryl Ann Barluado 10 Administrative Officer I RSSO-12-South Cotabato
Posada Myriel Jam Abiera 10 Administrative Officer I RSSO-05-Camarines Norte
Quilit Rose Maylyn Ramos 10 Registration Officer I RSSO-NCR-NCR III
Rivera Ma. Charlene Manlapaz 10 Administrative Officer I RSSO-05-Masbate
Taborno May Causon 10 Registration Officer I RSSO-10-Misamis Oriental
Galindo Marlon Torion 9 Assistant Statistician RSSO-10-Misamis Oriental
Javier Rosemarie Cariaso 9 Administrative Assistant III RSSO-01-CRASD
Lived Joy Yabes 9 Assistant Statistician RSSO-01-Ilocos Sur
Lizaso Jerold Tapel 9 Assistant Statistician RSSO-05-Catanduanes
Raneses Benedict Morales 9 Assistant Statistician RSSO-13-Agusan Del Sur
Sangkay Jane Rose Belvestre 9 Administrative Assistant III RSSO-10-Bukidnon
Sapilo Shennilane Infante 9 Administrative Assistant III RSSO-12-Cotabato
Taglucop Julibert Tagalog 9 Administrative Assistant III RSSO-13-Agusan Del Norte
Vasquez Rachel Licay 9 Assistant Statistician RSSO-MIMAROPA-SOCD
Zapanta Esperanza De Leon 9 Administrative Assistant III RSSO-CALABARZON-Rizal
Cuizon Cherry Ingrid Pardillo 8 Administrative Assistant II RSSO-10-Bukidnon
Morales Pamela Abegael Platon 8 Administrative Assistant II RSSO-CALABARZON-CRASD
Deniña Alexis Faye Esplana 6 Administrative Aide VI RSSO-05-Camarines Sur
Durano Christelle Angela Sevilla 6 Administrative Aide VI RSSO-11-CRASD
Eugenio Allyssa Colleen Bisnar 6 Administrative Aide VI RSSO-MIMAROPA-Palawan
Garcia Janine May Dumaya 6 Administrative Aide VI RSSO-MIMAROPA-Romblon
Hermoso Ryke Tabares 6 Administrative Aide VI RSSO-07-CRASD
Salles Emerald Nieves 6 Administrative Aide VI RSSO-09-Zamboanga Sibugay
Sharief Ahmidah Domawal 6 Administrative Aide VI RSSO-12-CRASD

 

Attachment: 

Tags: