Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC)
Disclaimer on the Use of Google Maps

Bangsamoro Autonomous Region In Muslim Mindanao (BARMM) - Cities

There are 2 cities as of 31 March 2022.

City10 Digit CodeCorrespondence CodeIncome ClassPopulation
(2020 Census)
City of Lamitan (Capital)19007020001507020006th100,150
City of Marawi (Capital)19036170001536170004th207,010

Bangsamoro Autonomous Region In Muslim Mindanao (BARMM) - Municipalities

There are 116 municipalities as of 31 March 2022.

Municipality10 Digit CodeCorrespondence CodeIncome ClassPopulation
(2020 Census)
Lantawan19007030001507030003rd31,040
Maluso19007040001507040004th45,730
Sumisip19007050001507050001st47,345
Tipo-Tipo19007060001507060003rd25,531
Tuburan19007070001507070002nd24,742
Akbar1900708000150708000-23,098
Al-Barka1900709000150709000-23,736
Hadji Mohammad Ajul1900710000150710000-24,625
Ungkaya Pukan1900711000150711000-24,016
Hadji Muhtamad1900712000150712000-26,867
Tabuan-Lasa1900713000150713000-29,327
Bacolod-Kalawi19036010001536010003rd23,129
Balabagan19036020001536020004th*29,863
Balindong19036030001536030004th*32,573
Bayang19036040001536040005th28,023
Binidayan19036050001536050004th25,965
Bubong19036060001536060002nd26,514
Butig19036070001536070006th*22,768
Ganassi19036090001536090004th30,802
Kapai19036100001536100004th20,581
Lumba-Bayabao19036110001536110002nd45,909
Lumbatan19036120001536120005th*22,780
Madalum19036130001536130003rd26,478
Madamba19036140001536140004th22,050
Malabang19036150001536150003rd49,088
Marantao19036160001536160002nd37,763
Masiu19036180001536180005th33,580
Mulondo19036190001536190003rd19,932
Pagayawan19036200001536200005th15,057
Piagapo19036210001536210004th30,132
Poona Bayabao19036220001536220004th31,141
Pualas19036230001536230005th14,526
Ditsaan-Ramain19036240001536240003rd24,406
Saguiaran19036250001536250004th26,712
Tamparan19036260001536260005th*32,074
Taraka19036270001536270004th27,184
Tubaran19036280001536280004th16,896
Tugaya19036290001536290005th24,778
Wao19036300001536300002nd50,366
Marogong19036310001536310004th30,118
Calanogas19036320001536320005th14,985
Buadiposo-Buntong19036330001536330004th18,046
Maguing19036340001536340002nd30,436
Picong19036350001536350004th*18,907
Lumbayanague19036360001536360004th19,091
Amai Manabilang19036370001536370003rd12,124
Tagoloan Ii19036380001536380004th12,602
Kapatagan19036390001536390004th20,498
Sultan Dumalondong19036400001536400006th*12,500
Lumbaca-Unayan1903641000153641000-8,131
Ampatuan19038010001538010004th28,941
Buldon19038020001538020004th*39,684
Buluan19038030001538030004th*57,406
Datu Paglas19038050001538050004th33,682
Datu Piang19038060001538060002nd28,380
Datu Odin Sinsuat19038070001538070002nd116,768
Shariff Aguak (Capital)19038080001538080002nd33,982
Matanog19038090001538090004th36,034
Pagalungan19038100001538100001st46,277
Parang19038110001538110001st*102,914
Sultan Kudarat19038120001538120001st105,121
Sultan Sa Barongis19038130001538130002nd24,476
Kabuntalan19038140001538140005th*25,439
Upi19038150001538150001st59,004
Talayan19038160001538160004th*34,156
South Upi19038170001538170004th*43,197
Barira19038180001538180004th36,143
Gen. S.K. Pendatun19038190001538190004th*31,263
Mamasapano19038200001538200005th27,807
Talitay1903821000153821000-17,463
Pagagawan19038220001538220005th37,314
Paglat1903823000153823000-18,727
Sultan Mastura19038240001538240005th25,331
Guindulungan1903825000153825000-24,933
Datu Saudi-Ampatuan19038260001538260004th31,060
Datu Unsay19038270001538270005th12,890
Datu Abdullah Sangki1903828000153828000-30,117
Rajah Buayan1903829000153829000-27,832
Datu Blah T. Sinsuat1903830000153830000-28,243
Datu Anggal Midtimbang1903831000153831000-28,224
Mangudadatu1903832000153832000-26,203
Pandag1903833000153833000-26,356
Northern Kabuntalan19038340001538340005th*26,277
Datu Hoffer Ampatuan1903835000153835000-26,660
Datu Salibo1903836000153836000-18,795
Shariff Saydona Mustapha1903837000153837000-25,080
Indanan19066010001566010003rd93,168
Jolo (Capital)19066020001566020001st137,266
Kalingalan Caluang19066030001566030005th39,549
Luuk19066040001566040003rd37,873
Maimbung19066050001566050005th59,597
Hadji Panglima Tahil19066060001566060006th7,906
Old Panamao19066070001566070004th49,849
Pangutaran19066080001566080004th36,374
Parang19066090001566090002nd71,495
Pata19066100001566100005th24,736
Patikul19066110001566110003rd79,564
Siasi19066120001566120002nd81,689
Talipao19066130001566130001st100,088
Tapul19066140001566140005th20,799
Tongkil19066150001566150004th35,616
Panglima Estino19066160001566160005th34,249
Lugus19066170001566170005th29,043
Pandami19066180001566180004th33,177
Omar1906619000156619000-28,070
Panglima Sugala19070010001570010003rd48,055
Bongao (Capital)19070020001570020002nd116,118
Mapun19070030001570030004th30,038
Simunul19070040001570040004th34,245
Sitangkai19070050001570050001st37,319
South Ubian19070060001570060003rd29,583
Tandubas19070070001570070002nd34,316
Turtle Islands19070080001570080005th5,683
Languyan19070090001570090001st37,096
Sapa-Sapa19070100001570100003rd33,580
Sibutu1907011000157011000-34,243


Search and Browse PSGC database

To search, enter a keyword or a code

Browse PSGC Database

Download PSGC Publications

Philippine Standard Geographic Codes as of 30 June 2022
Summary [93 KB]

Latest Release

Infographics