Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC)

City of Manila

10 Digit Code: 1380600000
Correspondence Code: 133900000
Income ClassPopulation
(2020 Census)
Special1,846,513
Disclaimer on the Use of Google Maps

Submunicipalities in the City of Manila

There are 14 submunicipalities as of 31 March 2022.

Submunicipality10 Digit CodeCorrespondence CodeUrban/RuralPopulation
(2020 Census)
Tondo I/II1380601000133901000--654,220
Binondo1380602000133902000--20,491
Quiapo1380603000133903000--29,846
San Nicolas1380604000133904000--42,957
Santa Cruz1380605000133905000--126,735
Sampaloc1380606000133906000--388,305
San Miguel1380607000133907000--18,599
Ermita1380608000133908000--19,189
Intramuros1380609000133909000--6,103
Malate1380610000133910000--99,257
Paco1380611000133911000--79,839
Pandacan1380612000133912000--84,769
Port Area1380613000133913000--72,605
Santa Ana1380614000133914000--203,598


Search and Browse PSGC database

To search, enter a keyword or a code

Browse PSGC Database

Download PSGC Publications

Philippine Standard Geographic Codes as of 31 March 2022
Summary [93 KB]

Latest Release

Infographics